Philadelphia Chapter's Associate Members' Directory

Asbestos & Mold Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Hillmann Consulting, LLC
Kayla Paonessa
(267) 733-4570
Hillmann Consulting, LLC
Kristin Worrell
(908) 378-0070

Basement Waterproofing & Concrete

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
BQ Basement Systems & Concrete Repair, Inc.
David Hamilton
(215) 233-5107
BQ Basement Systems & Concrete Repair, Inc.
Margaret Mustin
(215) 233-5107

Building Safety

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Electronic Security Solutions
Christopher Eccles
(610) 291-9630

Carpet and Floor Care Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
MilliCare By EBC Carpet Services, Inc.
Keith Hughes
(302) 995-7461

Ceilings and Interiors

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
ERCO Ceilings & Interiors
James McGehrin

Cleaning & Janitorial Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
BCS Facilities Group
Terry Sanson
(215) 595-8224
City Wide Facility Solutions Greater Philadelphia
Joe McGinn
(484) 473-8174
GDI Services
Walter Roscoe
(610) 212-1202
Servicemaster Omega Restoration
Brian Mast
(215) 438-2778

Commercial Cleaning: Healthcare

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
EMS
John Lloyd
(717) 353-6122

Commercial Washroom Solutions

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Bradley Corporation
Gary Dutton
(302) 509-8964

Construction

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Horgan GC, Inc.
Leyla Salehli
(267) 982-4084
LAKASH
Steven Milliken

Copying / Reproduction

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Quality Service Plus
Rusty Riedmiller
(215) 804-6466

Door & Glass Service

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Premier Door, Frame & Hardware/Tague Lumber
Thomas Vanleer
(215) 673-0700
Synergy Glass & Door
Patrick McIntyre

Education

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Educational Testing Service
Andrea Kovacs
609-734-5135
Educational Testing Service
Mark Owens
609-734-5125

Electrical Contractor

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
ABM Electrical Power Solutions
Dale Wenger
(610) 503-4399

Electricity Wholesaler

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
PJM Interconnection LLC
Joel Hysore
(610) 666-4263

Elevator & Escalator Consulting

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Liberty Elevator Corp.
Gloria Beckham
(973) 279-1390
MHI Consulting, Inc.
Christine Workman
(732) 403-7441

Facility Management Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Able Services
Tyrone Chilcote
(215) 764-9083

Flooring

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Franklin Flooring, Inc.
Michael Collier
(610) 495-9200
Interface
Tricia Trainor-Monsell
(610) 662-0805
Shaw Contract
Jigna Shah
(215) 896-9508
Armstrong Flooring
Lisa Snader
(717) 327-8390
Michael Halebian & Company
Katelynn Gassert
(570) 449-6380
Tandus-Centiva
Yvonne Pelligrini
(302) 439-3847

Food Service

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Compass
Lauren Francis
6102351039
Eurest Services
Kevin Agan
(610) 888-1694

Furniture

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Haworth Inc.
Steve Sable
(215) 977-8607
Spectrum, Herman Miller
Peggy Kelly
(610) 354-0300
Hon Company
Leslie Crowther

Furniture: Pre-owned

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Ethosource, LLC
John Gallen
(610) 286-1766

Furniture: Rental

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
CORT
Orlando Quinones
(302) 345-7367

General Contractor

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Horgan General Contractor
Leyla Salehli
(215) 942-8911

Glass Office Walls

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Muraflex
John Mervin
(267) 880-3700

Healthy Building Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Edifice Rx/The Clean Air Company, Inc.
Katherine Wilde
(610) 567-0202 ext. 204
Pure Air Control Services, Inc.
Karl Stefan
(610) 768-7716

HVAC & Mechanical Services; Including BAS & ATC

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
EMCOR Facilities Services
James Lawler
(610) 568-0174
Energy Transfer Solutions
Michael Medrow
(610) 805-8727
GEM Mechanical Services
Mary Gaffney
(610) 361-9667
H.T. Lyons, Inc.
Robert Dumais
(610) 530-2600
Hawks & Company
Alex Kasprowicz
(609) 221-3612
LIMBACH
Elaine Merkel
(215) 435-1126
Lor-Mar Mechanical Services, Inc.
Eugene Pinto
(856) 662-5151
Lor-Mar Mechanical Services, Inc.
Greg Peden
(215) 500-2181
Modern Controls Inc.
Max Vogel
(610) 241-5390

HVAC Building Automation

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Radius Systems, LLC
Phuong Besancon
(610) 368-7747
Schneider Electric
Alexis Hart
(201) 481-1773
Tozour Energy Systems
Marcy Guerra
(610) 962-1617

Information Technology and Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Ellucian
Brittany Duffie-Fritz
Phenom
Amber Gladys

Landscaping & Design; Interior & Exterior

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Fiore Design
Karen Fiore
Hoffman Design Group
Elizabeth Cohen

MRO Supply Chain Management

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
SDI, Inc.
Debra Yorkman

Mail Center Solutions

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Brynka
Brenda Fick
(267) 688-8135

Maintenance Shows

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Maintenance Shows of America
Dennis Emsley
(508) 824-3343

Manufacturers Representative

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Stanczak and Associates
Karen Stanczak
(610) 828-8088

Painting Contractor

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
CertaPro Painters of Blue Bell/Philadelphia
Mark Ensminger
(215) 657-5360
CertaPro Painters of Central/Lower Bucks
Tom Paolini
(267) 379-5226
G. C. Zarnas & Co., Inc.
Larry Slifer
(484) 624-2057

Pest Control

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Western Pest Service
Charlene Delia
(609) 617-1655

Professional Services: Architectural, Design,  Engineering, Environmental

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
BALA Engineering
Andy Horning
(610) 649-8000 ext. 377
BALA Engineering
Brian Kim
NELSON
Nicole McKenna
NELSON
Mark Todaro
(215) 825 7934
GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc.
Heather Shoemaker
(267) 464-3622
WSP USA
Ernest Schirmer
(212) 951-2835

Project and Move Management, Owner’s Representation

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
InterOffice Solutions
Darren McCarthy
(609) 707-2385
Facility Strategies, LLC
Sallyann Ferullo
(215) 962-6110
Move Plan Group
Jennifer Ritinski
(917) 574-1970

Real Estate Services, Mgmt, Maintenance, Leasing & Sales

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Brite Realty Services Inc.
Theresa McMenamin
(610) 524-8285
Cushman & Wakefield
Karina Marchione
(215) 588-9759
CBRE | Global Workplace Solutions
Kevin Cote
(267) 443-3803

Restoration & Environmental Remediation

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Unlimited Restoration, Inc.
Jim Baliya
(484) 576-3154
Unlimited Restoration, Inc.
Stephen Olenik
(484) 576-3136
FirstOnsite
Jamie Moore
(484) 800-5597
RestoreCore
Steve Lanciano
(484) 868-8596
Reynolds Restoration Services
Bob Strickland
(610) 334-2120
SERVPRO® Disaster Recovery Team – Team McCabe
Robyn Colajezzi
(215) 536-7989

Restoration and Maintenance (Metal, Wood & Stone)

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Metal-Brite
Brian Becker
(646) 771-2643
Metal-Brite
Sue Sullivan

Relocation, Moving, Installation

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Total Project Solutions
Matthew D’Alonzo
(215) 460-3885
Total Project Solutions
Bob Sullivan
Argosy Management Group, LLC
Jonathan Furjanic
(215) 240-2342
Simonik Allied Transportation & Warehousing Group
Todd Freedman
(267) 290-2002 Ext. 305
T&N Van Service
Mike Smith
(856) 802-2885
Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Tremco, Inc.
Charles Zagorskie
(610) 496-4967
CP Rankin
Craig Rankin
(215) 783-5618
DDP Roofing
Ian MacNeill
Jottan Roofing Contractors & Consultants
Ryan Fulton
(609) 447-6200

Security System Supplier

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Unlimited Technology, Inc
Jim DeStefano
(610) 304-0768

Sewer & Drain Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Zoom Drain & Sewer Service
James Criniti
(610) 650-0555

Software 

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Cadapult FM
David Scolari
(302) 733-0477
Conexus, Inc.
Kurt Twiford
(717) 914-4344
SAP
Jayme LeBeau
(610) 661-3311

Snow & Ice Removal Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
United Snow & Ice Removal
Mike Boytin
(215) 859-3573

Waste Management

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Republic Services
Sheri Karan
(717) 781-4695
Republic Services
Ryan Troup
Republic Services
Mike Leuth
(908) 323-6876

Window & Building Exterior Cleaners

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Premier Window Cleaning
Anthony Zurzolo
(267) 534-5198

Window Films, Glass Signage and Architectural Finishing

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Diversified Glass Film T/A Eastern Solar Glass, LLC
Lori Ashcraft
(609) 685-1112
X