The National Organization’s
website provides a wealth of
additional resources, including the
national membership directory.

Philadelphia Chapter's Associate Members' Directory

Audio Visual Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Cenero
Derek Fromm
(610) 883-1081

Basement Waterproofing & Concrete

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
BQ Basement Systems & Concrete Repair, Inc.
David Hamilton
(215) 233-5107

Carpet and Flooring Care Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
MilliCare By EBC Carpet Services, Inc.
Keith Hughes
(302) 995-7461

Cleaning & Janitorial Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
ASP LLC
Thomas Dukelow
(856) 434-0691
Servicemaster Omega Restoration
Brian Mast
(215) 438-2778

Commercial Cleaning: Healthcare

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
EMS
John Lloyd
(717) 353-6122

Copying / Reproduction

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
ARC
Robert Endy
(215) 651-8472
Canon Business Process Services
Richard Alvino
(212) 502-1423

Education

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Educational Testing Service
Andrea Kovacs
609-734-5135
Educational Testing Service
Mark Owens
609-734-5125

Electrical Contractor

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
ABM Electrical Power Solutions
Dale Wenger
(610) 503-4399

Electricity Wholesaler

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
PJM Interconnection LLC
Joel Hysore
(610) 666-4263

Elevator & Escalator Consulting

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
MHI Consulting, Inc.
Christine Workman
(732) 403-7441

Facility Management Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Able Services
Tyrone Chilcote
(215) 764-9083
ASP, LLC
Thomas Dukelow
(856) 434-0691
Budget Maintenance Construction Services
Stephanie Palko
(610) 269-5417
Kellermeyer Bergensons Services, LLC
Louise Williams
(215) 699-3590
US Facilities, Inc.
Herman Wood
(215) 564-1448
Veritiv Corporation
Kevin Curtin
(908) 842-3509
Veritiv Corporation
Daniel Fuchs
(267) 602-5529

Floorcovering

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Franklin Flooring, Inc.
Michael Collier
(610) 495-9200
Interface
Tricia Trainor-Monsell
(610) 662-0805
Shaw Contract
Christa Collins
(215) 805-8732

Food Service

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Elior North America
Jason Weeden
(215) 581-1375

Furniture

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Haworth, Inc.
Steve Sable
(215) 977-8607
Spectrum, Herman Miller
Peggy Kelly
(610) 354-0300
Advanced Office Environments
Richard Custer
(610) 993-3467
Bisley
Tona Berruecos
(215) 313-0429
National Project Group
Darren McCarthy
(609) 770-2385
Phillips Contract Group
Josh Phillips
(215) 221-4191
Sunline
Robin Cohen
(267) 974-6261

Furniture: Pre-owned

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Ethosource, LLC
John Gallen
(610) 286-1766

Furniture: Rental

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
AFR Furniture Rental
Jacqueline Ribchinsky
(609) 781-3423
CORT
Orlando Quinones
(302) 345-7367

General Contractor

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
McBrick Building Group
Noel Weiss
(215) 657-9100

Healthy Building Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Edifice Rx/The Clean Air Company, Inc.
Katherine Wilde
(610) 567-0202 ext. 204
Pure Air Control Services, Inc.
Karl Stefan
(610) 768-7716

HVAC & Mechanical Services; Including BAS & ATC

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Elliott Lewis Corporation
Nancy Creely
(215) 241-2467
LIMBACH
Elaine Merkel
(215) 435-1126
Lor-Mar Mechanical Services, Inc.
Eugene Pinto
(856) 662-5151
McCloskey Mechanical
Darryl Folk
(856)784-5080

HVAC and Plumbing Supplier

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Cooney Coil & Energy
Richard Kobylinski
(610) 783-1136

HVAC Building Automation

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Tozour Energy Systems
Bill Dial
Tozour Energy Systems
David Yanoff
(610) 962-1628

Information Technology and Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Whitlock
Julian Phillips
(610) 999-3654

Interior Landscaping; Ceilings, Window Treatments & Green Walls

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Erco Ceilings and Interiors Inc.
James McGehrin

Landscaping

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Hanagan Landscaping
Jeff Hanagan
(267) 521-6960

Legal

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Dechert LLP
Lisa Dow
(215) 994-6831

Lighting

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Hexmodal
Christopher Hariz
(818) 531-2947
Penn Lighting Associates
Tricia Hoffman
(484) 614-6044
ZLED Lighting
Toni Ann Riedel
(631) 252-3012

Manufacturers Representative

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Stanczak and Associates
Karen Stanczak
(610) 828-8088

Painting Contractor

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
CertaPro of Blue Bell/Philadelphia
Jack McMenamin
Schnoll Painting
Kayla Paonessa
(267) 634-3121

Pest Control

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Western Pest Services
Charlene Delia
(610) 353-5787

Professional Services: Architectural, Design or Engineering

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
BALA Engineering
Andy Horning
(610) 649-8000 ext. 377
BALA Engineering
Karl Recktenwald
NELSON
Amanda Clark
(215) 825 7973
NELSON
Mark Todaro
(215) 825 7934
GDI Services Inc.
Courtney Sickle
(484) 971-6477
GDS Interior Architecture
Frank Gramieri
(732) 274-9540
GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc.
Heather Shoemaker
(267) 464-3622
Jacobs/Wyper Architects
James Wyper
(215) 985-0400

Project and Move Management, Owner’s Representation

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Facility Strategies, LLC
Sallyann Ferullo
(215) 839-3840

Real Estate Services, Mgmt, Maintenance, Leasing & Sales

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
SSH Real Estate
Jeffrey Seligsohn
Brite Realty Services Inc.
Theresa McMenamin
(610) 524-8285

Recruitment & Staffing

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Aerotek
Eric Pollock
(610) 257-3073

Relocation, Moving and Furniture Installation Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
T&N/Hooke Total Project Services
Mike Smith
T&N/Hooke Total Project Services
Bob Sullivan
Olympia Moving and Storage
Mark Karpinski
(610) 986-6873
Relocation Project Managers
Jonathan Furjanic
(856) 428-5198

Restoration & Environmental Remediation

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
American Technologies Inc.
Jamie Moore
(484) 800-5597
Belfor USA
Stephen Olenik
(610) 594-5566
Unlimited Restoration
Marshal Mulloy
(484) 576-3152

Roofing

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
CP Rankin
Art Rankin
(215) 778-1592
CP Rankin Roof Management and Contracting
Craig Rankin
(215) 783-5618
G.Fedale Roofing & Siding
Glenn Fedale Sr.
(302) 287-0239

Roofing Materials and Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Tremco, Inc.
Chuck Zagorskie
(610) 496-4967

Sales Calls & Appointment Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Service Pros 4 Hire
Mike Hilbert
(215) 932-0351

Security System Supplier

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Security System Supplier
Eric Ebrahimzadeh
(215) 627-3205
Unlimited Technology, Inc
Jim DeStefano
(610) 304-0768

Sewer & Drain Services

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Zoom Drain & Sewer Service
James Criniti
(610) 650-0555

Software: Facilities Managememt

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Cadapult FM
David Scolari
(302) 733-0477
Conexus, Inc.
Kurt Twiford
(717) 914-4344
iOFFICE
Ann DiPietro
(267) 259-1339

Storage Facilities

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
CubeSmart
Matt Kolb

Temporary Workspace Solutions

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
WillScot
Michael Mulligan

Water, Hygiene & Energy Technology

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
Guardian CSC
Mark Seybert
(215) 429-6477
Nalco Water
Patrick Grundy
(201) 621-2921
Nalco Water
David Iaboni
(484)332-7853

Window & Building Exterior Cleaners

Company
Sponsor
Name
Email
Phone
LWC Services Inc.
John Long
(215) 657-9999
Premier Window Cleaning
Anthony Zurzolo
(267) 534-5198
X